Back to Germany and German Colonies

Records 1 to 7 of 7

Dr. Reinhard Fischer Auktionen Sale: 192

Germany and German Colonies
Hand Overprint Numeral Issue - District 20
image Sale No: 192
Lot No:2759
Symbol:BS
Cat No:ItIV

50 penny numeral with hand stamp overprint 20 Dessau, 3 faultless values on package cards cut, expertized Dr. Modry BPP, Michel 360.- (ItIV)

50 Pfennig Ziffer mit Handstempelaufdruck 20 Dessau, 3 tadellose Werte auf Paketkartenausschnitt, geprüft Dr. Modry BPP, Mi. 360.- (Image 1) (Image)

Opening EUR 100.00

Closed..May-20-2023, 23:59:00 EST
Sold For 0

image Sale No: 192
Lot No:2760
Symbol:BF
Cat No:Iv,175IV

Numeral 75, 25, 30, 50 penny on faultless registered cover, expertized Modry BPP, only single stamps calculated, Michel 260.- (Iv,175IV)

Ziffer 75, 25,30,50 Pfennig auf tadellosem Einschreibebrief, geprüft Modry BPP, nur lose Marken berechnet, Mi. 260.- (Image 1) (Image)

Opening EUR 60.00

Sold For 0

image Sale No: 192
Lot No:2761
Symbol:o
Cat No:IIbIV

2 Mark with hand stamp overprint 20 (Volkstedt) Eisleben, impeccable, used, expertized Flaeschendraeger, Michel 300.- (IIbIV)

2 Mark mit Handstempelaufdruck 20 (Volkstedt) Eisleben, tadellos, gestempelt, geprüft Fläschendräger, Mi. 300.- (Image 1) (Image)

Opening EUR 70.00

Sold For 0

image Sale No: 192
Lot No:2762
Symbol:BS
Cat No:IIbIV

2 Mark with overprint 20 (Volkstedt) Eisleben, faultless letter piece, expertized Dr. Boeheim BPP, Michel 300,- (IIbIV)

2 Mark mit Aufdruck 20 (Volkstedt) Eisleben, tadelloses Briefstück, geprüft Dr. Böheim BPP, Mi. 300,- (Image 1) (Image)

Opening EUR 100.00
Sold...EUR 100.00

Sold For 100

image Sale No: 192
Lot No:2763
Symbol:o
Cat No:IIcIV

3 Mark with hand stamp overprint 20 (Volkstedt) Eisleben, faultless corner margin piece, used, expertized Dr. Boeheim BPP, Michel 350,- (IIcIV)

3 Mark mit Handstempelaufdruck 20 (Volkstedt) Eisleben, tadelloses Eckrandstück, gestempelt, geprüft Dr. Böheim BPP, Mi. 350,- (Image 1) (Image)

Opening EUR 100.00
Sold...EUR 100.00

Sold For 100

image Sale No: 192
Lot No:2764
Symbol:o
Cat No:IIcIV

3 Mark with hand stamp overprint 20 Weissenfels, impeccable, used, expertized Dr. Modry BPP, Michel 350,- (IIcIV)

3 Mark mit Handstempelaufdruck 20 Weißenfels, tadellos, gestempelt, geprüft Dr. Modry BPP, Mi. 350,- (Image 1) (Image)

Opening EUR 90.00

Sold For 0
image Sale No: 192
Lot No:2765
Symbol:BS
Cat No:IIcIV

3 Mark with hand stamp overprint 20 Luther town Eisleben, faultless letter piece, expertized Dr. Boeheim, Michel 350,- (IIcIV)

3 Mark mit Handstempelaufdruck 20 Lutherstadt Eisleben, tadelloses Briefstück, geprüft Dr. Böheim, Mi. 350,- (Image 1) (Image)

Opening EUR 90.00
Sold...EUR 90.00

Sold For 90

StampAuctionCentral and StampAuctionNetwork are
Copyright © 1994-2022 Droege Computing Services, Inc.
All Rights Reserved.
Mailing Address: 20 West Colony Place
Suite 120, Durham NC 27705
Back to Top of Page