Dr. Reinhard Fischer Auktionen Sale: 192
Germany and German Colonies
Hand Overprint Numeral Issue - District 20
Sale No: 192
Lot No:2759
Symbol:BS
Cat No:ItIV
50 penny numeral with hand stamp overprint 20 Dessau, 3 faultless values on package cards cut, expertized Dr. Modry BPP, Michel 360.- (ItIV)50 Pfennig Ziffer mit Handstempelaufdruck 20 Dessau, 3 tadellose Werte auf Paketkartenausschnitt, geprüft Dr. Modry BPP, Mi. 360.- (Image 1) (Image)
Opening EUR 100.00
Closed..May-20-2023, 23:59:00 EST
Sold For 0
Sale No: 192
Lot No:2760
Symbol:BF
Cat No:Iv,175IV
Numeral 75, 25, 30, 50 penny on faultless registered cover, expertized Modry BPP, only single stamps calculated, Michel 260.- (Iv,175IV)Ziffer 75, 25,30,50 Pfennig auf tadellosem Einschreibebrief, geprüft Modry BPP, nur lose Marken berechnet, Mi. 260.- (Image 1) (Image)
Opening EUR 60.00
Sold For 0
Sale No: 192
Lot No:2761
Symbol:o
Cat No:IIbIV
2 Mark with hand stamp overprint 20 (Volkstedt) Eisleben, impeccable, used, expertized Flaeschendraeger, Michel 300.- (IIbIV)2 Mark mit Handstempelaufdruck 20 (Volkstedt) Eisleben, tadellos, gestempelt, geprüft Fläschendräger, Mi. 300.- (Image 1) (Image)
Opening EUR 70.00
Sold For 0
Sale No: 192
Lot No:2762
Symbol:BS
Cat No:IIbIV
2 Mark with overprint 20 (Volkstedt) Eisleben, faultless letter piece, expertized Dr. Boeheim BPP, Michel 300,- (IIbIV)2 Mark mit Aufdruck 20 (Volkstedt) Eisleben, tadelloses Briefstück, geprüft Dr. Böheim BPP, Mi. 300,- (Image 1) (Image)
Opening EUR 100.00
Sold...EUR 100.00
Sold For 100
Sale No: 192
Lot No:2763
Symbol:o
Cat No:IIcIV
3 Mark with hand stamp overprint 20 (Volkstedt) Eisleben, faultless corner margin piece, used, expertized Dr. Boeheim BPP, Michel 350,- (IIcIV)3 Mark mit Handstempelaufdruck 20 (Volkstedt) Eisleben, tadelloses Eckrandstück, gestempelt, geprüft Dr. Böheim BPP, Mi. 350,- (Image 1) (Image)
Opening EUR 100.00
Sold...EUR 100.00
Sold For 100
Sale No: 192
Lot No:2764
Symbol:o
Cat No:IIcIV
3 Mark with hand stamp overprint 20 Weissenfels, impeccable, used, expertized Dr. Modry BPP, Michel 350,- (IIcIV)3 Mark mit Handstempelaufdruck 20 Weißenfels, tadellos, gestempelt, geprüft Dr. Modry BPP, Mi. 350,- (Image 1) (Image)
Opening EUR 90.00
Sold For 0
Sale No: 192
Lot No:2765
Symbol:BS
Cat No:IIcIV
3 Mark with hand stamp overprint 20 Luther town Eisleben, faultless letter piece, expertized Dr. Boeheim, Michel 350,- (IIcIV)3 Mark mit Handstempelaufdruck 20 Lutherstadt Eisleben, tadelloses Briefstück, geprüft Dr. Böheim, Mi. 350,- (Image 1) (Image)
Opening EUR 90.00
Sold...EUR 90.00
Sold For 90
StampAuctionCentral and StampAuctionNetwork are Copyright ©
1994-2022 Droege Computing Services, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Mailing Address: 20 West Colony Place Suite 120, Durham NC 27705
Back to Top of Page